Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 – Winners, Schedules & Videos

Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 – Winners, Schedules & Videos

0
PGT-Season-4

Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 showcases the talents of all Filipinos worldwide. Anyone can join to showcase their talents during the audition and a auditionee needs to have at least two ‘yes’ from the judges. The judges will then have to to pick the top 36 acts that will move to the semi-finals.

In this post, we’ll be posting updates and results of the Pilipinas Got Talent 4 live shows during the quarter finals  the semi finals and until a new grand winner is unveiled.

How to vote: Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 Online Voting & Text Voting Mechanics

Grand Finals

The Grand Finals of the Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 happened Saturday June 1, 2013!

Contestants/Performance

City

Results

Roel Manlangit

Bukidnon

Grand Winner

D’ Intensity Breakers

Lipa, Batangas

Eliminated

Frankendal Fabroa

Tondo, Manila

1st Runner Up

Lateral Drift Productions

Manila

Eliminated

MP3 Band

Davao

2nd Runner Up

Zilent Overload

Pasig

Eliminated

Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 Semi-Finals

The semi finals will start on May 18 and 19, here are the contestants that will battle this semi finals.

Week 7: May 18 & 19 Performances & Results

Contestants & Acts Results
Tito Cris Castro  Eliminated
Roel Manlangit  Judges’ Choice
Zilent Overload  Judges’ Choice
MP3 Band  Voters Choice
Chaermon Basa  Eliminated
Symmetry  Eliminated

Week 8: May 25 & 26 Performances & Results

Contestants & Acts Results
D’ Intensity Breakers  Voters’ Choice
Frankendal Fabroa  Judges’ Choice
Bughaw Folkoric Dance Troupe  Eliminated
The Miss Tres  Eliminated
Eumee Lyn Capile  Eliminated
Lateral Drift Productions  Judges’ Choice

Pilipinas Got Talent Season 4 Quarter Finals

Quarterfinals will start this April 6 and will end on May 12, 2013. Twelve (12) acts will chosen from a pool of 36 acts.

Week 1: April 6 & 7 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
The Miss Tres Judges’ Choice
Chaeremon Basa Voters’ Choice
All In One Crew Eliminated
Philippine Army Eliminated
Segutier Triplets Eliminated
Marvin Arquero Eliminated

Week 2: April 13 & 14 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
Si.Co.Gu Eliminated
John Neil Roa Eliminated
Sundee Viñas Eliminated
Eyx-Point Eliminated
Eumee Lyn Capile Judges’ Choice
 Zilent Overload Voters’ Choice

Week 3: April 20 & 21 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
MIFER Eliminated
Randy De Silva Eliminated
Randy Macalma Eliminated 
MP3 Band Voter’s Choice 
Tahanang Walang Hagdan Eliminated
Symmetry Judges’ Choice 

Week 4: April 27 & 28 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
D’ Intensity Breakers Voter’s Choice
Russel Figueroa Eliminated
Lumina Eliminated
The Fluma Viron of Cuerdas Eliminated
Tito Cris Castro Judges’ Choice
The Can Can Group of ARES Eliminated

Week 5: May 4 & 5 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
Cris Bernardo Eliminated
Roel Manlangit Voter’s Choice
Frankendal Fabroa Judges’ Choice
Crewckattz Eliminated
RMMC Dance + Site Project Eliminated
Philippine Gymnastics and Athletics Academy Eliminated

Week 6: May 11 & 12 Performances Results

Contestants & Acts Results
Rosenrei Synchro Sirens Eliminated
VMA Eliminated
Balungao Robotic Dancers Eliminated
Gensan Stunt Team Eliminated
Lateral Drift Productions Judge’s Choice
Bughaw Folkloric Dance Troupe Voter’s Choice

Stay updated! To receive more updates about the April 2013 Criminologist Board Exam Results, please subscribe to our FacebookTwitterGoogle Plus and Email.

NO COMMENTS

Have something to say? Leave a reply